Golden Goose Award: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Golden Goose Award (Quelltext anzeigen)
Version vom 31. Dezember 2022, 10:08 Uhr
, 31. Dezember 2022+
(+) |
(+) |
||
Zeile 13: | Zeile 13: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Preisträger''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Preisträger''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan='3'|2012||Coralline Ceramics||Bone Grafts from Coral||Jon Weber, Eugene White, Rodney White, Della Roy | | rowspan='3'|2012 || Coralline Ceramics || Bone Grafts from Coral || Jon Weber, Eugene White, Rodney White, Della Roy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan='1'|Green Fluorescent Protein||Medical Advances from Jellyfish||Osamu Shimomura, Martin Chalfie, Roger Tsien | | rowspan='1'|Green Fluorescent Protein || Medical Advances from Jellyfish || Osamu Shimomura, Martin Chalfie, Roger Tsien | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan='1'|The Maser||The Maser||Charles Townes | | rowspan='1'|The Maser || The Maser || Charles Townes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan='3'|2013||Diabetes Medication||Diabetes Medication Developed from Gila Monster Venom||John Eng | | rowspan='3'|2013|| Diabetes Medication || Diabetes Medication Developed from Gila Monster Venom || John Eng | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan='1'|Thermus Aquaticus||Thermus Aquaticus||Thomas Brock, Hudson Freeze | | rowspan='1'|Thermus Aquaticus || Thermus Aquaticus || Thomas Brock, Hudson Freeze | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan='1'|Market Design||Market Design||Alvin Roth, David Gale, Lloyd Shapley | | rowspan='1'|Market Design || Market Design || Alvin Roth, David Gale, Lloyd Shapley | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan='3'|2014||Black Holes and Supercomputing||Black Holes and Supercomputing||Larry Smarr | | rowspan='3'|2014 || Black Holes and Supercomputing || Black Holes and Supercomputing || Larry Smarr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan='1'|Auction Design||Auction Design||Preston McAfee, Paul Milgrom, Robert Wilson | | rowspan='1'|Auction Design || Auction Design || Preston McAfee, Paul Milgrom, Robert Wilson | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan='1'|Rat and Infant Message||Rat Massage Research Helps Premature Babies Thrive||Tiffany Field, Gary Evoniuk, Cynthia Kuhn, Saul Schanberg | | rowspan='1'|Rat and Infant Message || Rat Massage Research Helps Premature Babies Thrive || Tiffany Field, Gary Evoniuk, Cynthia Kuhn, Saul Schanberg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan='3'|2015||Trick or Treat: The Marshmallow Test||The Marshmallow Test||Walter Mischel, Yuichi Shoda, Philip Peake | | rowspan='3'|2015 || Trick or Treat: The Marshmallow Test || The Marshmallow Test || Walter Mischel, Yuichi Shoda, Philip Peake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan='1'|Out of Sight: Neuroplasticitiy and Vision||Ocular Dominance Columns||Torsten Wiesel, David Hubel | | rowspan='1'|Out of Sight: Neuroplasticitiy and Vision || Ocular Dominance Columns || Torsten Wiesel, David Hubel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan='1'|Of Maps and Men||Hypsographic Demography||Joel E. Cohen, Christopher Small | | rowspan='1'|Of Maps and Men || Hypsographic Demography || Joel E. Cohen, Christopher Small | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan='3'|2016||A Tale of Two Studies: The Adolescent Health Story||The National Longitudinal Study of Adolescent to Adult Health||Peter Bearman, Barbara Entwisle, Kathleen Mullan Harris, Ronald Rindfuss, Richard Udry | | rowspan='3'|2016 || A Tale of Two Studies: The Adolescent Health Story || The National Longitudinal Study of Adolescent to Adult Health || Peter Bearman, Barbara Entwisle, Kathleen Mullan Harris, Ronald Rindfuss, Richard Udry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan='1'|The Sex Life of the Screwworm Fly||The Sex Life of the Screwworm Fly||Edward F. Knipling, Raymond C. Bushland | | rowspan='1'|The Sex Life of the Screwworm Fly || The Sex Life of the Screwworm Fly || Edward F. Knipling, Raymond C. Bushland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan='1'|The Honey Bee Algorithm||The Honey Bee Algorithm||John J. Bartholdi III, Sunil Nakrani, Thomas D. Seeley, Craig A. Tovey, John Hagood Vande Vate | | rowspan='1'|The Honey Bee Algorithm || The Honey Bee Algorithm || John J. Bartholdi III, Sunil Nakrani, Thomas D. Seeley, Craig A. Tovey, John Hagood Vande Vate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan='3'|2017||The Sea Soy Solution||From Golden Fleece to Golden Goose: The Sea Soy Solution||Kaichang Li | | rowspan='3'|2017 || The Sea Soy Solution || From Golden Fleece to Golden Goose: The Sea Soy Solution || Kaichang Li | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan='1'|The Silence of the Frogs||The Silence of the Frogs||Joyce Longcore, Elaine Lamirande, Don Nichols, Allan Pessier | | rowspan='1'|The Silence of the Frogs || The Silence of the Frogs || Joyce Longcore, Elaine Lamirande, Don Nichols, Allan Pessier | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan='1'|Fuzzy Logic, Clear Impact||Fuzzy Logic, Clear Impact||Lotfi A. Zadeh<ref>[https://www.goldengooseaward.org/awardees/ Awardees — The Golden Goose Award] (abgerufen am 14. Februar 2018)</ref> | | rowspan='1'|Fuzzy Logic, Clear Impact || Fuzzy Logic, Clear Impact || Lotfi A. Zadeh<ref>[https://www.goldengooseaward.org/awardees/ Awardees — The Golden Goose Award] (abgerufen am 14. Februar 2018)</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan='3'|2018||The Goose Gland: Discoveries in Immunology||Bursa of Fabricius||Bruce Glick | | rowspan='3'|2018 || The Goose Gland: Discoveries in Immunology || Bursa of Fabricius || Bruce Glick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan='1'|Chickens, Cells and Cytokines||Cytokines||Stanley Cohen | | rowspan='1'|Chickens, Cells and Cytokines || Cytokines || Stanley Cohen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan='1'|Implicit Bias, Explicit Science||Implicit Bias||Mahzarin Banaji, Anthony Greenwald, Brian Nosek | | rowspan='1'|Implicit Bias, Explicit Science || Implicit Bias || Mahzarin Banaji, Anthony Greenwald, Brian Nosek | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan='3'|2019||The Blood of the Horseshoe Crab || Limulus Amebocyte Lysate (LAL) Test || Jack Levin, Frederik Bang | | rowspan='3'|2019 || The Blood of the Horseshoe Crab || Limulus Amebocyte Lysate (LAL) Test || Jack Levin, Frederik Bang | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan='1'|Advancing Autoimmunity || Autoimmune Diseases || Noel Rose, Ernest Witebsky | | rowspan='1'|Advancing Autoimmunity || Autoimmune Diseases || Noel Rose, Ernest Witebsky | ||
Zeile 72: | Zeile 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan='1'|The Secrets of SERMs || || V. Craig Jordan | | rowspan='1'|The Secrets of SERMs || || V. Craig Jordan | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan='3'|2022 || Foldscopes and Frugal Science || || Manu Prakash, Jim Cybulski | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan='1'| Tiny Snail, Big Impact || || Craig T. Clark, Lourdes J. Cruz, J. Michael McIntosh, Baldomero Marquez Olivera | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan='1'| How a Lab Incident Led to Better Eye Surgery for Millions of Peopl || || Tibor Juhasz, Ron Kurtz, Detao Du, Gérard Mourou, Donna Strickland | |||
<!-- | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan='3'|(Jahr) || (Titel) || (Projekt) || (Preisträger) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan='1'| || || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan='1'| || || | |||
--> | |||
|} | |} | ||