Golden Goose Award: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
(+) |
(+) |
||
Zeile 54: | Zeile 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan='1'|Implicit Bias, Explicit Science||Implicit Bias||Mahzarin Banaji, Anthony Greenwald, Brian Nosek | | rowspan='1'|Implicit Bias, Explicit Science||Implicit Bias||Mahzarin Banaji, Anthony Greenwald, Brian Nosek | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan='3'|2019||The Blood of the Horseshoe Crab||Limulus Amebocyte Lysate (LAL) Test||Jack Levin, Frederik Bang | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan='1'|Advancing Autoimmunity||Autoimmune Diseases||Noel Rose, Ernest Witebsky | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan='1'|The Frog Skin that Saved 50 Million Lives||Contribution to Oral Rehydration Therapy for Treatment of Cholera||David Sachar | |||
|} | |} | ||