Vivaldi (Browser): Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
6.8
(6.6) |
(6.8) |
||
(2 dazwischenliegende Versionen desselben Benutzers werden nicht angezeigt) | |||
Zeile 8: | Zeile 8: | ||
| Hersteller = Vivaldi Technologies AS | | Hersteller = Vivaldi Technologies AS | ||
| Erscheinungsjahr = 27. Januar 2015 | | Erscheinungsjahr = 27. Januar 2015 | ||
| AktuelleVersion = 6. | | AktuelleVersion = 6.8 | ||
| AktuelleVersionFreigabeDatum = | | AktuelleVersionFreigabeDatum = 20. Juni 2024 | ||
| Betriebssystem = [[Linux]], [[Microsoft Windows]],<br />macOS, [[Android (Betriebssystem)|Android]], [[Apple iOS|iOS/iPadOS]] | | Betriebssystem = [[Linux]], [[Microsoft Windows]],<br />macOS, [[Android (Betriebssystem)|Android]], [[Apple iOS|iOS/iPadOS]] | ||
| Programmiersprache = React, Node.js, npm-Module<ref name="thenextweb"/> | | Programmiersprache = React, Node.js, npm-Module<ref name="thenextweb"/> | ||
Zeile 150: | Zeile 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6.5 || 14. Dezember 2023<ref>[https://vivaldi.com/blog/vivaldi-on-desktop-6-5/ Vivaldi browser celebrates the Holidays with a feature-packed update, December 14, 2023]</ref> | | 6.5 || 14. Dezember 2023<ref>[https://vivaldi.com/blog/vivaldi-on-desktop-6-5/ Vivaldi browser celebrates the Holidays with a feature-packed update, December 14, 2023]</ref> | ||
| | |- | ||
| 6.6 || 29. Februar 2024<ref>[https://vivaldi.com/blog/vivaldi-on-desktop-6-6/ Vivaldi improves Mail Search, Translate, extends Web Panels with extension support, February 29, 2024]</ref> | | 6.6 || 29. Februar 2024<ref>[https://vivaldi.com/blog/vivaldi-on-desktop-6-6/ Vivaldi improves Mail Search, Translate, extends Web Panels with extension support, February 29, 2024]</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| 6.7 || 25. April 2024<ref>[https://vivaldi.com/blog/vivaldi-on-desktop-6-7/ Vivaldi browser reduces memory usage and auto-detects feeds. April 25, 2024]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| 6.8 || 20. Juni 2024<ref>[https://vivaldi.com/blog/vivaldi-on-desktop-6-8/ Improved browser features for desktop and Vivaldi Mail 2.0 amped up with new functionalities | Vivaldi Browser, June 20, 2024]</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||